Concept site by Veritect Digital. Corvane Benefits is a fictional company. Back to Showcase
Open enrollment support for 2027 plans

Benefits yourteam actuallyunderstands.

Group health, dental and voluntary plans for employers with 10 to 200 people. Compare real options side by side, then enroll your team from their phones.

Estimate your monthly cost Live

24
You contribute
Essential$3,000 deductible
$0per month
Plus$1,500 deductible
$0per month
Premier$500 deductible
$0per month

Illustrative estimate of your monthly share. Real quotes depend on location, ages and carrier.

Get my real quote →
10–200Employees per company we serve
48hFrom first call to a side-by-side quote
30+National and regional carriers compared
1Dedicated advisor for your whole team, all year
The lineup

Every plan your team needs,
in one place.

Mix and match coverage. We explain each option in plain language before anyone signs anything.

Essential

Solid coverage at the lowest premium. Best for young, healthy teams.

  • $3,000 deductible
  • $35 primary care visits
  • Nationwide network
Most chosen

Plus

The balance most employers choose: lower deductibles, sensible premiums.

  • $1,500 deductible
  • $25 primary care visits
  • Telehealth included

Premier

Rich coverage for teams that want the lowest out-of-pocket costs.

  • $500 deductible
  • $15 primary care visits
  • Broadest network

Dental & vision

Cleanings, fillings, eye exams and glasses, bundled or on their own.

  • Two cleanings a year
  • Annual eye exam
  • Frame allowance

Life & disability

Income protection your team will thank you for when it matters most.

  • Group term life
  • Short-term disability
  • Long-term disability

HSA & FSA

Tax-advantaged accounts that stretch every healthcare dollar further.

  • Easy payroll setup
  • Debit cards for employees
  • Clear year-end reports
For employers

Less admin. Fewer emails.
Happier people.

Every request lands with the right person

Our intake form sorts each message by type, so nothing waits in the wrong inbox.

QuoteSales
Add dependentService
ClaimAdvocacy
RenewalYour advisor

Open enrollment, on their phones

Track progress in real time and nudge anyone who hasn't finished.

Documents in one place

2027 Plan summaryPDF
Enrollment censusXLSX

90 days

Renewal review before every plan year.

Renewals without surprises

ReviewCompareDecideEnroll
How it works

From spreadsheet chaos
to a decision in a week.

Tell us about your team

Upload a census or answer six quick questions. No medical details needed from employees.

Compare side by side

See costs per employee and per month, with deductibles and networks explained in plain English.

Enroll online

Employees choose from their phones. You watch progress from one dashboard.

Questions

Straight answers.

Does working with Corvane cost us anything?

No. Like most benefits agencies, we're paid by the carrier you choose, and your premiums are the same as going direct.

How small can our company be?

Most carriers offer group plans from 2 enrolled employees. Our sweet spot is 10 to 200.

Can we keep our current carrier?

Yes. We compare your renewal against alternatives, and you decide whether to switch.

Who do employees call with questions?

Your dedicated advisor, not a call center. Employees get a direct line and email.

Get your side-by-side quote.

Tell us your team size and we'll be in touch within one business day.